Time Event Inside Lane Place Points Runner Team Time Blue Orange   Notes / Additional Runners Time
10:00 4 x 800m Blue 1 10 Tom Beerbower, John O'Brien, Harris Brenner, Matt Hastings Blue 11:23.4 10 0  
2 8 Anthony Accardo, Steve Iguchi, Cory Steiner, Steve Cickay Orange 12:13.3 0 8  
 
10:25 Men's 100m Orange 1 10 Anthony Accardo Orange 12.6 0 10   Paul Snyder 17.06
2 8 Chris Thompson Blue 13.23 8 0  
3 6 Greg Zesinger Orange 13.4 0 6  
4 4 Chris Evans Blue 13.65 4 0  
5 2 Tim Damiani Orange 13.8 0 2  
6 1 Brian Abrams Orange 14.75 0 1  
 
10:35 Women's 100m Orange 1 10 Amy Accardo Blue 16.47 10 0  
2 8 Haydee Lowry Blue 17.24 8 0  
3 6 Charlotte Buglio Orange 17.42 0 6  
4 4 Renee Harnishfeger Orange 17.97 0 4  
5 2 Andrea Rinedoller Blue 19.81 2 0  
6 1     0 0  
 
10:40 Bean Bag Toss --- 1 10 Chris Thompson Blue   10 0   3 way tie
2 8 Dan Schaal Blue   8 0  
3 6 Matt Hastings Blue   6 0  
 
11:00 Men's 1600m Blue 1 10 Pete Lederer Orange 5:16 0 10   Kevin Delaney 5:52
2 8 Harris Brenner Blue 5:19 8 0  
3 6 Dan Schaal Blue 5:24 6 0  
4 4 Rich Kanak Orange 5:24 0 4  
5 2 Tom Beerbower Blue 5:33 2 0  
6 1 Jim Larson Orange 5:45 0 1  
 
11:00 Women's 1600m Blue 1 10 Maggie Kanak Orange 6:31 0 10  
2 8 Allyson Thompson Orange 6:31 0 8  
3 6 Denise Coll Blue 7:33 6 0  
4 4 Andrea Rinedoller Blue 8:09 4 0  
5 2     0 0  
6 1     0 0  
 
11:15 Potato Sack Race --- 1 10 Chris Thompson Blue   10 0  
2 8 Chris Evans Blue   8 0  
3 6 Steve Iguchi Orange   0 6  
 
11:35 4 x 100m Orange 1 10 John O'Brien, Chris Evans, Dan Schaal, Glenn Cohen Blue 58.5 10 0  
2 8 Steve Iguchi, Cory Steiner, Steve Cickay, Brian Abrams Orange 1:04.3 0 8  
 
11:45 Men's 400m Blue 1 10 Tim Damiani Orange 59.5 0 10   Paul Snyder 1:17.1
2 8 Greg Zesinger Orange 1:01.0 0 8  
3 6 Pete Lederer Orange 1:03.9 0 6  
4 4 Bob Powell Blue 1:04.3 4 0  
5 2 Rich Kanak Orange 1:05.2 0 2  
6 1 Tom Beerbower Blue 1:12.0 1 0  
 
11:55 Women's 400m Blue 1 10 Amy Accardo Blue 1:17.1 10 0  
2 8 Allyson Thompson Orange 1:18.8 0 8  
3 6 Haydee Lowry Blue 1:24.2 6 0  
4 4 Renee Harnishfeger Orange 1:25.0 0 4  
5 2 Charlotte Buglio Orange 1:26.4 0 2  
6 1 Denise Coll Blue 1:38.8 1 0  
 
12:00 Water Balloon Toss --- 1 10 Cory Steiner & Brian Abrams Orange   0 10  
 
12:25 Men's 800m Orange 1 10 Pete Lederer Orange 2:19.6 0 10   Kevin Delaney 2:45.1
2 8 Harris Brenner Blue 2:21.8 8 0  
3 6 Rich Kanak Orange 2:25.6 0 6  
4 4 John O'Brien Blue 2:28.0 4 0  
5 2 Matt Hastings Blue 2:34.7 2 0  
6 1 Jim Larson Orange 2:38.0 0 1  
 
12:30 Women's 800m Orange 1 10 Maggie Kanak Orange 3:10.3 0 10  
2 8 Allyson Thompson Orange 3:10.6 0 8  
3 6 Renee Harnishfeger Orange 3:18.0 0 6  
4 4 Haydee Lowry Blue 3:44.2 4 0  
5 2 Andrea Rinedoller Blue 3:47.5 2 0  
6 1     0 0  
 
12:35 Men's 200m Blue 1 10 Chris Thompson Blue 26.1 10 0   Glenn Cohen 33.0
2 8 Greg Zesinger Orange 27.0 0 8  
3 6 Anthony Accardo Orange 27.5 0 6  
4 4 Tim Damiani Orange 27.6 0 4  
5 2 Bob Powell Blue 27.8 2 0  
6 1 Brian Abrams Orange 31.4 0 1  
 
12:45 Women's 200m Blue 1 10 Amy Accardo Blue 35.9 10 0  
2 8 Charlotte Buglio Orange 37.9 0 8  
3 6 Maggie Kanak Orange 38.6 0 6  
4 4 Denise Coll Blue 45.6 4 0  
5 2     0 0  
6 1     0 0  
 
12:55 4 x 400m Orange 1 10 Chris Thompson, Bob Powell, Chris Evans, Matt Hastings Blue 4:35.4 10 0  
2 8 Dan Schaal, Glenn Cohen, Kevin Delaney, Paul Snyder Blue 4:47.9 8 0  
 
1:10 Wet Pants Relay --- 1 10   Blue   10 0  
 
Attendance Points --- 1 10   Blue   10 0  
 
226 208  


Home Page