Looney Leprechaun 5k

March 12, 2016

Preliminary (unofficial) results, posted 3/12/16, 15:47

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#       Name/City       Age    Division    Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.
    1     21:43.8   6:59.7    219  Fitchett David        50  50 - 59 M          -    M     1
    2     22:20.0   7:11.3     26  Taylor Stuart         43  40 - 49 M          1    M     2
    3     22:41.4   7:18.2      9  Nolan Gary            47  40 - 49 M          2    M     3
    4     22:50.1   7:21.0     70  Donadio Patrick       46  40 - 49 M          3    M     4
    5     22:57.1   7:23.3    221  Everett Todd          40  40 - 49 M          4    M     5
    6     23:11.9   7:28.0     67  Goodwin Kristi        33  30 - 39 F          -    F     1
    7     23:30.8   7:34.1     92  Whalen Michael        55  50 - 59 M          1    M     6
    8     23:58.5   7:43.0      2  Beck John             40  40 - 49 M          5    M     7
    9     24:10.9   7:47.0     50  Cickay  Steve         61  60 - 69 M          1    M     8
   10     24:15.6   7:48.5     82  Dustman Chrisa        40  40 - 49 F          1    F     2
   11     24:31.8   7:53.7     83  Beletsky Igor         33  30 - 39 M          1    M     9
   12     24:41.3   7:56.8     66  Goodwin Patrick       34  30 - 39 M          2    M    10
   13     24:58.9   8:02.4    167  Murphy  Grace         16  19 and under F     1    F     3
   14     24:59.9   8:02.8    168  Medel Vincente        17  19 and under M     1    M    11
   15     25:05.9   8:04.7    183  Pott Baker             9  19 and under M     2    M    12
   16     25:07.9   8:05.3     77  Manley Bill           54  50 - 59 M          2    M    13
   17     25:17.5   8:08.4      4  Hurst Aimee           35  30 - 39 F          1    F     4
   18     25:34.6   8:14.0    145  Gross Josh            12  19 and under M     3    M    14
   19     25:56.3   8:20.9    196  Swartz Jackson        12  19 and under M     4    M    15
   20     26:08.4   8:24.8    144  Gross Michael         48  40 - 49 M          6    M    16
   21     26:10.5   8:25.5    146  Gross Aaron            9  19 and under M     5    M    17
   22     26:45.8   8:36.9     39  Beard  Nathan         36  30 - 39 M          3    M    18
   23     26:46.9   8:37.2    216  Oliveri Michael       30  30 - 39 M          4    M    19
   24     26:48.1   8:37.6    181  Irizarry George       25  20 - 29 M          1    M    20
   25     26:55.0   8:39.8    119  McNamee Hope          19  19 and under F     2    F     5
   26     27:07.8   8:43.9     63  Harnishfeger Renee    49  40 - 49 F          2    F     6
   27     27:11.0   8:45.0      3  Lucania Christopher   38  30 - 39 M          5    M    21
   28     27:17.0   8:46.9    103  Hornyak George        31  30 - 39 M          6    M    22
   29     27:20.9   8:48.2     45  DeJohn Megan          33  30 - 39 F          2    F     7
   30     27:25.5   8:49.6     16  Pickup  Paul          50  50 - 59 M          3    M    23
   31     27:32.5   8:51.9     41  Antenucci Elizabeth   50  50 - 59 F          1    F     8
   32     27:43.6   8:55.5    212  Nishitani Brian       56  50 - 59 M          4    M    24
   33     27:51.5   8:58.0     52  Pereira Tony          48  40 - 49 M          8    M    25
   34     27:52.5   8:58.3    218  Stanzeski John        20  20 - 29 M          1    M    26
   35     27:59.6   9:00.6      5  Melnick Ashley        24  20 - 29 F          1    F     9
   36     28:07.6   9:03.2    112  Kruger Nathaniel      17  19 and under M     6    M    27
   37     28:07.9   9:03.3     44  Hammon Joel           37  30 - 39 M          7    M    28
   38     28:13.5   9:05.1    178  Whalen Julianna       18  19 and under F     3    F    10
   39     28:29.0   9:10.1    120  Owens Keith           40  40 - 49 M          9    M    29
   40     28:37.1   9:12.7     46  Brown Ryan            31  30 - 39 M          8    M    30
   41     28:42.3   9:14.4     37  Heilman Jaclyn        25  20 - 29 F          2    F    11
   42     28:48.0   9:16.2    213  Murphy Celeste        33  30 - 39 F          3    F    12
   43     28:58.8   9:19.7    172  Joniak  Carolyn       46  40 - 49 F          3    F    13
   44     29:08.5   9:22.8     51  McKay Rosemarie       46  40 - 49 F          4    F    14
   45     29:39.0   9:32.6     99  Weinberg Brandon      42  40 - 49 M         10    M    31
   46     29:43.5   9:34.1    205  Ziesel-Frick Vicki    52  50 - 59 F          2    F    15
   47     30:20.4   9:45.9     97  Dekis  Chelsea        31  30 - 39 F          4    F    16
   48     30:42.6   9:53.1     75  Bloom Jenna           34  30 - 39 F          5    F    17
   49     30:58.0   9:58.1     28  Abdul-Fattah Samirah  58  50 - 59 F          3    F    18
   50     31:42.8  10:12.5     38  Beard Rachel          35  30 - 39 F          6    F    19
   51     31:45.4  10:13.3     48  Crane Mike            45  40 - 49 M         11    M    32
   52     31:48.5  10:14.3     19  Davis Neal            38  30 - 39 M          9    M    33
   53     32:00.3  10:18.1     74  Bloom Jason           35  30 - 39 M         10    M    34
   54     32:34.5  10:29.1    180  Boyle Andrea          22  20 - 29 F          3    F    20
   55     32:37.4  10:30.0    118  Necowitz  Larry       49  40 - 49 M         12    M    35
   56     32:43.6  10:32.1     96  Copeland  Katina      40  40 - 49 F          5    F    21
   57     33:01.5  10:37.8     24  Chambliss Cheryl      50  50 - 59 F          4    F    22
   58     33:18.5  10:43.3     40  Manley Denise         45  40 - 49 F          6    F    23
   59     33:28.3  10:46.4     93  Whalen Jodi           48  40 - 49 F          7    F    24
   60     34:14.8  11:01.4    214  Avery David           30  30 - 39 M         11    M    36
   61     34:18.8  11:02.7    141  Kouchi Takeshi        47  40 - 49 M         13    M    37
   62     34:22.6  11:03.9     20  Davis Nicole          17  19 and under F     4    F    25
   63     34:42.8  11:10.4     91  Jones Jennifer        33  30 - 39 F          7    F    26
   64     34:59.8  11:15.9    193  Monteiro Alisa        47  40 - 49 F          8    F    27
   65     35:40.3  11:28.9    217  Stanzeski Megan       20  20 - 29 F          4    F    28
   66     36:47.3  11:50.5    184  Halstrick Ellie       10  19 and under F     5    F    29
   67     36:59.8  11:54.5      6  McWilliams Kate       26  20 - 29 F          5    F    30
   68     37:01.3  11:55.0     68  Hermann Christina     24  20 - 29 F          6    F    31
   69     37:01.6  11:55.1     69  Pallotti Jason        28  20 - 29 M          2    M    38
   70     37:09.3  11:57.6    159  Darnell  Andrea       29  20 - 29 F          7    F    32
   71     37:09.6  11:57.6    162  Boorman Katherine     29  20 - 29 F          8    F    33
   72     37:19.8  12:00.9    185  Halstrick Charlie      8  19 and under M     7    M    39
   73     37:25.3  12:02.7    186  Halstrick Richard     62  60 - 69 M          2    M    40
   74     37:35.6  12:06.0     65  Harnishfeger Ryan     11  19 and under M     8    M    41
   75     38:42.3  12:27.5    136  Nicolo Lori           46  40 - 49 F          9    F    34
   76     38:43.0  12:27.7    135  Jacoby David          49  40 - 49 M         14    M    42
   77     39:12.8  12:37.3    122  Mullen  Kelly         16  19 and under F     6    F    35
   78     39:34.3  12:44.2    121  Crews  Liz            19  19 and under F     7    F    36
   79     39:36.3  12:44.9    153  Pritko Kristina       37  30 - 39 F          8    F    37
   80     40:30.1  13:02.2    138  Rinschler  Claudia    55  50 - 59 F          5    F    38
   81     41:32.6  13:22.3     43  Foerst Keith          32  30 - 39 M         12    M    43
   82     41:51.6  13:28.4    100  Plummer Jen           26  20 - 29 F          9    F    39
   83     41:53.1  13:28.9     98  Gillespie  Denise     30  30 - 39 F          9    F    40
   84     41:54.5  13:29.3     88  Huber Alexis           8  19 and under F     8    F    41
   85     42:00.6  13:31.3     84  Mannino Gina          39  30 - 39 F         10    F    42
   86     42:57.0  13:49.5     10  McWilliams Melissa    24  20 - 29 F         10    F    43
   87     44:54.0  14:27.1     86  Fetterolf Aiden       11  19 and under M     9    M    44
   88     44:54.1  14:27.2     87  Fetterolf  Travis     38  30 - 39 M         13    M    45
   89     45:19.0  14:35.2     85  Fetterolf Avery        8  19 and under F     9    F    44
   90     45:41.3  14:42.4    105  King Sarah            37  30 - 39 F         11    F    45
   91     45:53.8  14:46.4     42  Foerst Kimberly       31  30 - 39 F         12    F    46

Division Results

Male

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#       Name/City       Age 
    1     21:43.8   6:59.7    219  Fitchett David        50
    2     22:20.0   7:11.3     26  Taylor Stuart         43
    3     22:41.4   7:18.2      9  Nolan Gary            47
    4     22:50.1   7:21.0     70  Donadio Patrick       46
    5     22:57.1   7:23.3    221  Everett Todd          40
    6     23:30.8   7:34.1     92  Whalen Michael        55
    7     23:58.5   7:43.0      2  Beck John             40
    8     24:10.9   7:47.0     50  Cickay  Steve         61
    9     24:31.8   7:53.7     83  Beletsky Igor         33
   10     24:41.3   7:56.8     66  Goodwin Patrick       34
   11     24:59.9   8:02.8    168  Medel Vincente        17
   12     25:05.9   8:04.7    183  Pott Baker             9
   13     25:07.9   8:05.3     77  Manley Bill           54
   14     25:34.6   8:14.0    145  Gross Josh            12
   15     25:56.3   8:20.9    196  Swartz Jackson        12
   16     26:08.4   8:24.8    144  Gross Michael         48
   17     26:10.5   8:25.5    146  Gross Aaron            9
   18     26:45.8   8:36.9     39  Beard  Nathan         36
   19     26:46.9   8:37.2    216  Oliveri Michael       30
   20     26:48.1   8:37.6    181  Irizarry George           25
   21     27:11.0   8:45.0      3  Lucania Christopher   38
   22     27:17.0   8:46.9    103  Hornyak George        31
   23     27:25.5   8:49.6     16  Pickup  Paul          50
   24     27:43.6   8:55.5    212  Nishitani Brian       56
   25     27:51.5   8:58.0     52  Pereira Tony          48
   26     27:52.5   8:58.3    218  Stanzeski John        20
   27     28:07.6   9:03.2    112  Kruger Nathaniel      17
   28     28:07.9   9:03.3     44  Hammon Joel           37
   29     28:29.0   9:10.1    120  Owens Keith           40
   30     28:37.1   9:12.7     46  Brown Ryan            31
   31     29:39.0   9:32.6     99  Weinberg Brandon      42
   32     31:45.4  10:13.3     48  Crane Mike            45
   33     31:48.5  10:14.3     19  Davis Neal            38
   34     32:00.3  10:18.1     74  Bloom Jason           35
   35     32:37.4  10:30.0    118  Necowitz  Larry       49
   36     34:14.8  11:01.4    214  Avery David           30
   37     34:18.8  11:02.7    141  Kouchi Takeshi        47
   38     37:01.6  11:55.1     69  Pallotti Jason        28
   39     37:19.8  12:00.9    185  Halstrick Charlie      8
   40     37:25.3  12:02.7    186  Halstrick Richard     62
   41     37:35.6  12:06.0     65  Harnishfeger Ryan     11
   42     38:43.0  12:27.7    135  Jacoby David          49
   43     41:32.6  13:22.3     43  Foerst Keith          32
   44     44:54.0  14:27.1     86  Fetterolf Aiden       11
   45     44:54.1  14:27.2     87  Fetterolf  Travis     38

Female

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#       Name/City       Age 
    1     23:11.9   7:28.0     67  Goodwin Kristi        33
    2     24:15.6   7:48.5     82  Dustman Chrisa        40
    3     24:58.9   8:02.4    167  Murphy  Grace         16
    4     25:17.5   8:08.4      4  Hurst Aimee           35
    5     26:55.0   8:39.8    119  McNamee Hope          19
    6     27:07.8   8:43.9     63  Harnishfeger Renee    49
    7     27:20.9   8:48.2     45  DeJohn Megan          33
    8     27:32.5   8:51.9     41  Antenucci Elizabeth   50
    9     27:59.6   9:00.6      5  Melnick Ashley        24
   10     28:13.5   9:05.1    178  Whalen Julianna       18
   11     28:42.3   9:14.4     37  Heilman Jaclyn        25
   12     28:48.0   9:16.2    213  Murphy Celeste        33
   13     28:58.8   9:19.7    172  Joniak  Carolyn       46
   14     29:08.5   9:22.8     51  McKay Rosemarie       46
   15     29:43.5   9:34.1    205  Ziesel-Frick Vicki    52
   16     30:20.4   9:45.9     97  Dekis  Chelsea        31
   17     30:42.6   9:53.1     75  Bloom Jenna           34
   18     30:58.0   9:58.1     28  Abdul-Fattah Samirah  58
   19     31:42.8  10:12.5     38  Beard Rachel          35
   20     32:34.5  10:29.1    180  Boyle Andrea          22
   21     32:43.6  10:32.1     96  Copeland  Katina      40
   22     33:01.5  10:37.8     24  Chambliss Cheryl      50
   23     33:18.5  10:43.3     40  Manley Denise         45
   24     33:28.3  10:46.4     93  Whalen Jodi           48
   25     34:22.6  11:03.9     20  Davis Nicole          17
   26     34:42.8  11:10.4     91  Jones Jennifer        33
   27     34:59.8  11:15.9    193  Monteiro Alisa        47
   28     35:40.3  11:28.9    217  Stanzeski Megan       20
   29     36:47.3  11:50.5    184  Halstrick Ellie       10
   30     36:59.8  11:54.5      6  McWilliams Kate       26
   31     37:01.3  11:55.0     68  Hermann Christina     24
   32     37:09.3  11:57.6    159  Darnell  Andrea       29
   33     37:09.6  11:57.6    162  Boorman Katherine     29
   34     38:42.3  12:27.5    136  Nicolo Lori           46
   35     39:12.8  12:37.3    122  Mullen  Kelly         16
   36     39:34.3  12:44.2    121  Crews  Liz            19
   37     39:36.3  12:44.9    153  Pritko Kristina       37
   38     40:30.1  13:02.2    138  Rinschler  Claudia    55
   39     41:51.6  13:28.4    100  Plummer Jen           26
   40     41:53.1  13:28.9     98  Gillespie  Denise     30
   41     41:54.5  13:29.3     88  Huber Alexis           8
   42     42:00.6  13:31.3     84  Mannino Gina          39
   43     42:57.0  13:49.5     10  McWilliams Melissa    24
   44     45:19.0  14:35.2     85  Fetterolf Avery        8
   45     45:41.3  14:42.4    105  King Sarah            37
   46     45:53.8  14:46.4     42  Foerst Kimberly       31

Division: 20 - 29 F

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#       Name/City       Age 
    1     27:59.6   9:00.6      5  Melnick Ashley        24
    2     28:42.3   9:14.4     37  Heilman Jaclyn        25
    3     32:34.5  10:29.1    180  Boyle Andrea          22
    4     35:40.3  11:28.9    217  Stanzeski Megan       20
    5     36:59.8  11:54.5      6  McWilliams Kate       26
    6     37:01.3  11:55.0     68  Hermann Christina     24
    7     37:09.3  11:57.6    159  Darnell  Andrea       29
    8     37:09.6  11:57.6    162  Boorman Katherine     29
    9     41:51.6  13:28.4    100  Plummer Jen           26
   10     42:57.0  13:49.5     10  McWilliams Melissa    24

Division: 20 - 29 M

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#       Name/City       Age
    1     26:48.1   8:37.6    181  Irizarry George           25 
    2     27:52.5   8:58.3    218  Stanzeski John        20
    3     37:01.6  11:55.1     69  Pallotti Jason        28

Division: 30 - 39 F

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#       Name/City       Age 
    1     25:17.5   8:08.4      4  Hurst Aimee           35
    2     27:20.9   8:48.2     45  DeJohn Megan          33
    3     28:48.0   9:16.2    213  Murphy Celeste        33
    4     30:20.4   9:45.9     97  Dekis  Chelsea        31
    5     30:42.6   9:53.1     75  Bloom Jenna           34
    6     31:42.8  10:12.5     38  Beard Rachel          35
    7     34:42.8  11:10.4     91  Jones Jennifer        33
    8     39:36.3  12:44.9    153  Pritko Kristina       37
    9     41:53.1  13:28.9     98  Gillespie  Denise     30
   10     42:00.6  13:31.3     84  Mannino Gina          39
   11     45:41.3  14:42.4    105  King Sarah            37
   12     45:53.8  14:46.4     42  Foerst Kimberly       31

Division: 30 - 39 M

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#       Name/City       Age 
    1     24:31.8   7:53.7     83  Beletsky Igor         33
    2     24:41.3   7:56.8     66  Goodwin Patrick       34
    3     26:45.8   8:36.9     39  Beard  Nathan         36
    4     26:46.9   8:37.2    216  Oliveri Michael       30
    5     27:11.0   8:45.0      3  Lucania Christopher   38
    6     27:17.0   8:46.9    103  Hornyak George        31
    7     28:07.9   9:03.3     44  Hammon Joel           37
    8     28:37.1   9:12.7     46  Brown Ryan            31
    9     31:48.5  10:14.3     19  Davis Neal            38
   10     32:00.3  10:18.1     74  Bloom Jason           35
   11     34:14.8  11:01.4    214  Avery David           30
   12     41:32.6  13:22.3     43  Foerst Keith          32
   13     44:54.1  14:27.2     87  Fetterolf  Travis     38

Division: 40 - 49 F

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#       Name/City       Age 
    1     24:15.6   7:48.5     82  Dustman Chrisa        40
    2     27:07.8   8:43.9     63  Harnishfeger Renee    49
    3     28:58.8   9:19.7    172  Joniak  Carolyn       46
    4     29:08.5   9:22.8     51  McKay Rosemarie       46
    5     32:43.6  10:32.1     96  Copeland  Katina      40
    6     33:18.5  10:43.3     40  Manley Denise         45
    7     33:28.3  10:46.4     93  Whalen Jodi           48
    8     34:59.8  11:15.9    193  Monteiro Alisa        47
    9     38:42.3  12:27.5    136  Nicolo Lori           46

Division: 40 - 49 M

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#       Name/City       Age 
    1     22:20.0   7:11.3     26  Taylor Stuart         43
    2     22:41.4   7:18.2      9  Nolan Gary            47
    3     22:50.1   7:21.0     70  Donadio Patrick       46
    4     22:57.1   7:23.3    221  Everett Todd          40
    5     23:58.5   7:43.0      2  Beck John             40
    6     26:08.4   8:24.8    144  Gross Michael         48
    7     26:48.1   8:37.6    182  Pott Roland           43
    8     27:51.5   8:58.0     52  Pereira Tony          48
    9     28:29.0   9:10.1    120  Owens Keith           40
   10     29:39.0   9:32.6     99  Weinberg Brandon      42
   11     31:45.4  10:13.3     48  Crane Mike            45
   12     32:37.4  10:30.0    118  Necowitz  Larry       49
   13     34:18.8  11:02.7    141  Kouchi Takeshi        47
   14     38:43.0  12:27.7    135  Jacoby David          49

Division: 50 - 59 F

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#       Name/City       Age 
    1     27:32.5   8:51.9     41  Antenucci Elizabeth   50
    2     29:43.5   9:34.1    205  Ziesel-Frick Vicki    52
    3     30:58.0   9:58.1     28  Abdul-Fattah Samirah  58
    4     33:01.5  10:37.8     24  Chambliss Cheryl      50
    5     40:30.1  13:02.2    138  Rinschler  Claudia    55

Division: 50 - 59 M

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#       Name/City       Age 
    1     23:30.8   7:34.1     92  Whalen Michael        55
    2     25:07.9   8:05.3     77  Manley Bill           54
    3     27:25.5   8:49.6     16  Pickup  Paul          50
    4     27:43.6   8:55.5    212  Nishitani Brian       56

Division: 60 - 69 M

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#       Name/City       Age 
    1     24:10.9   7:47.0     50  Cickay  Steve         61
    2     37:25.3  12:02.7    186  Halstrick Richard     62

Division: 19 and under F

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#       Name/City       Age 
    1     24:58.9   8:02.4    167  Murphy  Grace         16
    2     26:55.0   8:39.8    119  McNamee Hope          19
    3     28:13.5   9:05.1    178  Whalen Julianna       18
    4     34:22.6  11:03.9     20  Davis Nicole          17
    5     36:47.3  11:50.5    184  Halstrick Ellie       10
    6     39:12.8  12:37.3    122  Mullen  Kelly         16
    7     39:34.3  12:44.2    121  Crews  Liz            19
    8     41:54.5  13:29.3     88  Huber Alexis           8
    9     45:19.0  14:35.2     85  Fetterolf Avery        8

Division: 19 and under M

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#       Name/City       Age 
    1     24:59.9   8:02.8    168  Medel Vincente        17
    2     25:05.9   8:04.7    183  Pott Baker             9
    3     25:34.6   8:14.0    145  Gross Josh            12
    4     25:56.3   8:20.9    196  Swartz Jackson        12
    5     26:10.5   8:25.5    146  Gross Aaron            9
    6     28:07.6   9:03.2    112  Kruger Nathaniel      17
    7     37:19.8  12:00.9    185  Halstrick Charlie      8
    8     37:35.6  12:06.0     65  Harnishfeger Ryan     11
    9     44:54.0  14:27.1     86  Fetterolf Aiden       11

Timing and scoring with PocketTimer Pro for iPad
from Stevens Creek Software