2018 Looney Leprechaun 10K Results

Looney 2018 10K

March 17, 2018


Place Time Pace Bib# Name/City Age Division Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.
1 44:49.6 24 YERKES GREGORY 36 30 – 39 M – M 1
2 47:22.3 151 Anthony Parga 0 40 – 49 M 1 M 2
3 48:29.8 75 FITCHETT DAVID 54 50 – 59 M 1 M 3
4 49:36.6 154 David Mcginn 0 50 – 59 M 2 M 4
5 50:55.8 30 NORELLA LOU 37 30 – 39 M 1 M 5
6 51:10.8 94 McCleskey Russell 40 40 – 49 M 2 M 6
7 52:21.6 71 KRUGER CHARLES 52 50 – 59 M 3 M 7
8 52:37.8 153 Jim Oneill 0 50 – 59 M 4 M 8
9 53:01.0 80 LINEHAN JOHN 57 50 – 59 M 5 M 9
10 54:05.5 41 MCCORMICK JOSEPH 39 30 – 39 M 2 M 10
11 55:11.6 51 BURSK JUSTIN 44 40 – 49 M 3 M 11
12 56:35.3 85 CARLTON MARK 53 50 – 59 M 6 M 12
13 56:47.6 4 KRAUSE JACOB 17 19 and under M 1 M 13
14 57:24.0 23 PIERCE SAM 36 30 – 39 M 3 M 14
15 57:36.0 63 PISAURO MICHAEL 47 40 – 49 M 4 M 15
16 57:42.6 21 MCGINLEY BRIAN 35 30 – 39 M 4 M 16
17 57:49.1 95 Pott Baker 0 19 and under M 2 M 17
18 57:49.6 82 OVIEDO JORGE 67 60 – 69 M 1 M 18
19 59:41.8 42 HAMMON JOEL 39 30 – 39 M 5 M 19
20 59:44.5 14 LINEHAN NIAMH 28 20 – 29 F – F 1
21 59:55.8 72 PICKUP PAUL 52 50 – 59 M 7 M 20
22 1:00:13.6 20 TUSAY NICK 35 30 – 39 M 6 M 21
23 1:00:21.6 77 MANLEY BILL 56 50 – 59 M 8 M 22
24 1:00:56.6 150 Angela Bost 0 40 – 49 F 1 F 2
25 1:01:06.3 78 ROONEY THOMAS 57 50 – 59 M 9 M 23
26 1:02:30.1 26 MOORE JAMES 37 30 – 39 M 7 M 24
27 1:02:46.1 7 LINEHAN MICHAEL 23 20 – 29 M 1 M 25
28 1:03:05.8 46 SLOBECHESKI COREY 40 40 – 49 M 5 M 26
29 1:04:18.8 8 MARRA LINDSEY 24 20 – 29 F 1 F 3
30 1:04:47.8 17 PIERCE ASHLEY 32 30 – 39 F 1 F 4
31 1:06:39.5 50 RUSSELL MEG 43 40 – 49 F 2 F 5
32 1:07:04.3 6 FITCHETT LINDSAY 20 20 – 29 F 2 F 6
33 1:07:14.8 69 CHAMBLISS CHERYL 52 50 – 59 F 1 F 7
34 1:07:37.6 39 ODONNELL KRISTEN 39 30 – 39 F 2 F 8
35 1:08:40.8 65 MULLEN DAWN 49 40 – 49 F 3 F 9
36 1:09:24.3 1 BECKLEY ABIGAIL 9 19 and under F 1 F 10
37 1:09:24.7 38 BECKLEY CHRISTY 39 30 – 39 F 3 F 11
38 1:11:06.6 16 LINEHAN AISLING 31 30 – 39 F 4 F 12
39 1:13:03.2 40 HERNANDEZ-PRICE YVETTE 39 30 – 39 F 5 F 13
40 1:14:20.3 18 COROZZA CHRISTINA 33 30 – 39 F 6 F 14
41 1:15:01.7 5 MAYNE SARA 19 19 and under F 2 F 15
42 1:15:02.1 74 MAYNE JOE 54 50 – 59 M 10 M 27
43 1:15:33.0 34 TUSAY MIKE 38 30 – 39 M 8 M 28
44 1:15:33.6 56 MANLEY DENISE 47 40 – 49 F 4 F 16
45 1:17:25.3 1069 MANNIX EILEEN 57 50 – 59 F 2 F 17
46 1:17:25.3 1067 LANE BILLY 54 50 – 59 M 11 M 29
47 1:17:50.7 33 POVIA ANGELA 38 30 – 39 F 7 F 18
48 1:17:51.6 45 ESTEPP JESSICA 40 40 – 49 F 5 F 19
49 1:18:20.7 152 Terri Jones 0 40 – 49 F 6 F 20
50 1:18:24.2 64 FISSEL CHRISTINE 48 40 – 49 F 7 F 21
51 1:18:25.7 81 PECK JOSHUA 60 60 – 69 M 2 M 30
52 1:20:17.2 88 White Lakeya 34 30 – 39 F 8 F 22
53 1:21:08.8 1015 NOSS JAMES 32 30 – 39 F 9 F 23
54 1:21:10.2 1002 LONG ASHLEY 25 20 – 29 F 3 F 24
55 1:25:07.3 3 ALLEN SAMUEL 17 19 and under M 3 M 31
56 1:32:17.8 12 MASSABROOK JESSICA 28 20 – 29 F 4 F 25
57 1:34:32.7 92 Wilson Suzanne 64 60 – 69 F 1 F 26

Division Results

Male


Place Time Pace Bib# Name/City Age
1 44:49.6 24 YERKES GREGORY 36
2 47:22.3 151 Anthony Parga 0
3 48:29.8 75 FITCHETT DAVID 54
4 49:36.6 154 David Mcginn 0
5 50:55.8 30 NORELLA LOU 37
6 51:10.8 94 McCleskey Russell 40
7 52:21.6 71 KRUGER CHARLES 52
8 52:37.8 153 Jim Oneill 0
9 53:01.0 80 LINEHAN JOHN 57
10 54:05.5 41 MCCORMICK JOSEPH 39
11 55:11.6 51 BURSK JUSTIN 44
12 56:35.3 85 CARLTON MARK 53
13 56:47.6 4 KRAUSE JACOB 17
14 57:24.0 23 PIERCE SAM 36
15 57:36.0 63 PISAURO MICHAEL 47
16 57:42.6 21 MCGINLEY BRIAN 35
17 57:49.1 95 Pott Baker 0
18 57:49.6 82 OVIEDO JORGE 67
19 59:41.8 42 HAMMON JOEL 39
20 59:55.8 72 PICKUP PAUL 52
21 1:00:13.6 20 TUSAY NICK 35
22 1:00:21.6 77 MANLEY BILL 56
23 1:01:06.3 78 ROONEY THOMAS 57
24 1:02:30.1 26 MOORE JAMES 37
25 1:02:46.1 7 LINEHAN MICHAEL 23
26 1:03:05.8 46 SLOBECHESKI COREY 40
27 1:15:02.1 74 MAYNE JOE 54
28 1:15:33.0 34 TUSAY MIKE 38
29 1:17:25.3 1067 LANE BILLY 54
30 1:18:25.7 81 PECK JOSHUA 60
31 1:25:07.3 3 ALLEN SAMUEL 17

Female


Place Time Pace Bib# Name/City Age
1 59:44.5 14 LINEHAN NIAMH 28
2 1:00:56.6 150 Angela Bost 0
3 1:04:18.8 8 MARRA LINDSEY 24
4 1:04:47.8 17 PIERCE ASHLEY 32
5 1:06:39.5 50 RUSSELL MEG 43
6 1:07:04.3 6 FITCHETT LINDSAY 20
7 1:07:14.8 69 CHAMBLISS CHERYL 52
8 1:07:37.6 39 ODONNELL KRISTEN 39
9 1:08:40.8 65 MULLEN DAWN 49
10 1:09:24.3 1 BECKLEY ABIGAIL 9
11 1:09:24.7 38 BECKLEY CHRISTY 39
12 1:11:06.6 16 LINEHAN AISLING 31
13 1:13:03.2 40 HERNANDEZ-PRICE YVETTE 39
14 1:14:20.3 18 COROZZA CHRISTINA 33
15 1:15:01.7 5 MAYNE SARA 19
16 1:15:33.6 56 MANLEY DENISE 47
17 1:17:25.3 1069 MANNIX EILEEN 57
18 1:17:50.7 33 POVIA ANGELA 38
19 1:17:51.6 45 ESTEPP JESSICA 40
20 1:18:20.7 152 Terri Jones 0
21 1:18:24.2 64 FISSEL CHRISTINE 48
22 1:20:17.2 88 White Lakeya 34
23 1:21:08.8 1015 NOSS JAMES 32
24 1:21:10.2 1002 LONG ASHLEY 25
25 1:32:17.8 12 MASSABROOK JESSICA 28
26 1:34:32.7 92 Wilson Suzanne 64

Division: 19 and under F


Place Time Pace Bib# Name/City Age
1 1:09:24.3 1 BECKLEY ABIGAIL 9
2 1:15:01.7 5 MAYNE SARA 19

Division: 19 and under M


Place Time Pace Bib# Name/City Age
1 56:47.6 4 KRAUSE JACOB 17
2 57:49.1 95 Pott Baker 0
3 1:25:07.3 3 ALLEN SAMUEL 17

Division: 20 – 29 F


Place Time Pace Bib# Name/City Age
1 1:04:18.8 8 MARRA LINDSEY 24
2 1:07:04.3 6 FITCHETT LINDSAY 20
3 1:21:10.2 1002 LONG ASHLEY 25
4 1:32:17.8 12 MASSABROOK JESSICA 28

Division: 20 – 29 M


Place Time Pace Bib# Name/City Age
1 1:02:46.1 7 LINEHAN MICHAEL 23

Division: 30 – 39 M


Place Time Pace Bib# Name/City Age
1 50:55.8 30 NORELLA LOU 37
2 54:05.5 41 MCCORMICK JOSEPH 39
3 57:24.0 23 PIERCE SAM 36
4 57:42.6 21 MCGINLEY BRIAN 35
5 59:41.8 42 HAMMON JOEL 39
6 1:00:13.6 20 TUSAY NICK 35
7 1:02:30.1 26 MOORE JAMES 37
8 1:15:33.0 34 TUSAY MIKE 38

Division: 30 – 39 F


Place Time Pace Bib# Name/City Age
1 1:04:47.8 17 PIERCE ASHLEY 32
2 1:07:37.6 39 ODONNELL KRISTEN 39
3 1:09:24.7 38 BECKLEY CHRISTY 39
4 1:11:06.6 16 LINEHAN AISLING 31
5 1:13:03.2 40 HERNANDEZ-PRICE YVETTE 39
6 1:14:20.3 18 COROZZA CHRISTINA 33
7 1:17:50.7 33 POVIA ANGELA 38
8 1:20:17.2 88 White Lakeya 34
9 1:21:08.8 1015 NOSS JAMES 32

Division: 40 – 49 F


Place Time Pace Bib# Name/City Age
1 1:00:56.6 150 Angela Bost 0
2 1:06:39.5 50 RUSSELL MEG 43
3 1:08:40.8 65 MULLEN DAWN 49
4 1:15:33.6 56 MANLEY DENISE 47
5 1:17:51.6 45 ESTEPP JESSICA 40
6 1:18:20.7 152 Terri Jones 0
7 1:18:24.2 64 FISSEL CHRISTINE 48

Division: 40 – 49 M


Place Time Pace Bib# Name/City Age
1 47:22.3 151 Anthony Parga 0
2 51:10.8 94 McCleskey Russell 40
3 55:11.6 51 BURSK JUSTIN 44
4 57:36.0 63 PISAURO MICHAEL 47
5 1:03:05.8 46 SLOBECHESKI COREY 40

Division: 50 – 59 M


Place Time Pace Bib# Name/City Age
1 48:29.8 75 FITCHETT DAVID 54
2 49:36.6 154 David Mcginn 0
3 52:21.6 71 KRUGER CHARLES 52
4 52:37.8 153 Jim Oneill 0
5 53:01.0 80 LINEHAN JOHN 57
6 56:35.3 85 CARLTON MARK 53
7 59:55.8 72 PICKUP PAUL 52
8 1:00:21.6 77 MANLEY BILL 56
9 1:01:06.3 78 ROONEY THOMAS 57
10 1:15:02.1 74 MAYNE JOE 54
11 1:17:25.3 1067 LANE BILLY 54

Division: 50 – 59 F


Place Time Pace Bib# Name/City Age
1 1:07:14.8 69 CHAMBLISS CHERYL 52
2 1:17:25.3 1069 MANNIX EILEEN 57

Division: 60 – 69 F


Place Time Pace Bib# Name/City Age
1 1:34:32.7 92 Wilson Suzanne 64

Division: 60 – 69 M


Place Time Pace Bib# Name/City Age
1 57:49.6 82 OVIEDO JORGE 67
2 1:18:25.7 81 PECK JOSHUA 60